League Table Connacht FA U16 Cup

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Knocknacarra 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
Tuam Celtic 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9
Athenry 2 2 0 0 10 2 8 6
Mervue Utd 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 6
Salthill Devon 3 2 1 0 7 2 5 6
Renmore 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 6
Maree/Oranmore 2 1 1 0 9 8 1 3
Ballina Town 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Fahy Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Johns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kilshanvey Utd 1 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Galway Hibs 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Benbulben 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Castlebar Celtic 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Ballinrobe Town 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Merville Utd 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Maree/Oranmore B 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Corrib Celtic 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Athenry B 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Salthill Devon B 1 0 1 0 3 7 -4 0
Kilmurry FC 1 0 1 0 2 6 -4 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
Ballymahon 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 22/09/2018
  • 13:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 7 V 3
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Vincent Carew
  • round 1
  • 23/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 0
  • Moyne Villa
  • Tommy Murphy
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 0 V 3
  • Knocknacarra
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 0 V 3
  • Salthill Devon
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 2
  • Renmore
  • Mikey Walsh
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 2 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • round 1
  • 03/11/2018
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 0
  • Athenry B
  • Dave Daly
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Kilmurry
  • Kilmurry FC
  • 2 V 6
  • Knocknacarra
  • round 2
  • 11/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 5 V 0
  • Ballymahon
  • Mikey Walsh
  • round 2
  • 01/12/2018
  • 14:00
  • Ballinrobe
  • Ballinrobe Town
  • 1 V 4
  • Renmore
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Benbulben
  • 0 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • round 3
  • 02/12/2018
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 1 V 0
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Trevor Conlon
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Merville Utd
  • Paul McGrath
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 2
  • Ballina Town
  • Martin Conneely
  • round 3
  • 06/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • round 3
  • 02/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  •  
  • St Johns
  • qtr final
  • 03/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic
  • qtr final
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  •  
  • Fahy Rovers
  • qtr final
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Ballina Town
  • qtr final