League Table GFA Girls Under 16

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Salthill Devon 8 8 0 0 22 3 19 24
Mervue Utd 8 7 0 1 26 5 21 21
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 8 5 0 3 21 6 15 15
Maree/Oranmore 8 3 1 4 14 19 -5 10
Colga 8 3 0 5 18 25 -7 9
Knocknacarra 8 2 3 3 15 22 -7 9
Athenry 8 3 0 5 18 30 -12 9
Kilshanvey Utd 8 2 1 5 13 24 -11 7
Corrib Rangers 8 0 1 7 4 17 -13 1
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 04/09/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 1
  • Colga
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 4
  • Mervue Utd
  • 09/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • Conceded by Corrib Rangers
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 1 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 13/09/2018
  • 20:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 22/09/2018
  • 15:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 2
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Martin Conneely
  • 27/09/2018
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Martin Conneely
  • 06/10/2018
  • 16:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 7 V 2
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Ryan McNelis
  • 18/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 4 V 5
  • Knocknacarra
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 0 V 4
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 02/12/2018
  • 11:00
  • Westside
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 1
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Paul McGrath
  • 12:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 1 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Darren Moylan
  • 22/12/2018
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry
  • John O Connor
  • 06/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 5 V 8
  • Colga
  • Edward Ward
  • 13/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Danny Corbett
  • 27/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 0
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 4 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Edward Ward
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 10/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 6 V 1
  • Colga
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 24/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 5
  • Salthill Devon
  • Edward Ward
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 0 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Martin Conneely
  • 10/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 2 V 4
  • Athenry
  • Darren Lynch
  • 24/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 1 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 5 V 0
  • Colga
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Edward Ward
  • 07/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • Katie Hall
  • 14:00
  • Laurel Park
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 0 V 2
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Mary Comerford
  • 10/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 4
  • Salthill Devon
  • Katie Hall
  • 18:45
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Darren Lynch
  • Conceded by Corrib Rangers
  • 18:45
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • Darren Lynch
  • 21/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 5 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 30/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 0 V 6
  • Mervue Utd
  • Danny Corbett
  • 03/05/2019
  • 18:45
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • Conceded by Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 05/05/2019
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • PJ Norman
  • Conceded by Kilshanvey Utd
  • 09/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Darren Lynch
  • 23/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 1 V 3
  • Salthill Devon
  • MShaughnessy/MWalsh/TMurphy
  • League Playoff Final