League Table Connacht FA U12 Shield

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Craughwell United 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 12
Knocknacarra 4 4 0 0 10 2 8 12
Kilglass 3 2 1 0 5 6 -1 6
AC Celtic 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Renmore 2 1 1 0 7 5 2 3
St Francis B 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Corrib Celtic 2 1 1 0 3 1 2 3
Killala 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Carrick Town 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Fahy Rovers 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2 1 1 0 3 3 0 3
Athenry C 2 1 1 0 2 4 -2 3
Mervue Utd B 1 0 1 0 4 5 -1 0
Colemanstown Utd 1 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
St Bernards 1 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Ballingare 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Glenhest Rovers 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Salthill Devon B 1 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
St Johns 1 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
Manulla 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Calry Bohs 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Salthill Devon C 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Hodson Bay 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
East Utd 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
St Francis 2 0 2 0 0 6 -6 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 03/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • St Francis
  • St Francis
  • 0 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Round 1Conceded by St Francis
  • 01/12/2018
  • 10:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 2 V 3
  • Knocknacarra
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • Round 2
  • 11:00
  • Fahy Rovers
  • Fahy Rovers
  • 1 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Round 2
  • 12:00
  • Kilala
  • Killala
  • 2 V 0
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • A C Celtic A
  • AC Celtic
  • 3 V 0
  • East Utd
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 1 V 0
  • Glenhest Rovers
  • Jeff Higgins
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 2 V 4
  • St Francis B
  • Paul McGrath
  • Round 2
  • 14:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 4 V 5
  • Carrick Town
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • Round 2
  • 02/12/2018
  • 10:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 3 V 2
  • St Bernards
  • Tommy Murphy
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Hodson Bay Celtic
  • Hodson Bay
  • 0 V 3
  • Craughwell United
  • Round 2
  • 05/01/2019
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 1 V 4
  • Renmore
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 2 V 1
  • Ballingare
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 3 V 0
  • St Francis
  • Gearoid OLeidhinn
  • 26/01/2019
  • 12:00
  • TBC
  • Kilglass
  • 1 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 16/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 0
  • Manulla
  • Brendan Kane
  • qtr final
  • 14:00
  • St Johns
  • St Johns
  • 2 V 4
  • Craughwell United
  • qtr Final
  • 23/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 3 V 4
  • Kilglass
  • Darren Lynch
  • qtr final
  • 13/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Calry Bohs
  • 0 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • Semi Final
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Kilglass
  • 0 V 3
  • Craughwell United
  • Semi Final
  • 04/05/2019
  • 12:00
  • Sligo IT
  • Craughwell United
  •  
  • Knocknacarra
  • Conn Final