League Table TP Brennan Connacht FA Shield

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Knocknacarra 6 5 1 0 21 12 9 15
Glen Celtic 3 3 0 0 10 6 4 9
Mervue Utd B 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 6
Killala 2 2 0 0 5 1 4 6
Bearna Na Forbacha 3 2 1 0 9 8 1 6
West Utd B 3 2 1 0 4 4 0 6
East Utd 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
Swinford 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Manulla B 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 3
Galway Bohs B 2 1 1 0 3 2 1 3
St Bernards B 2 1 1 0 9 9 0 3
Loughrea B 2 1 1 0 5 5 0 3
Kinvara Utd 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 3
Real Tubber 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
Claregalway 1 0 1 0 4 5 -1 0
St Johns 1 0 1 0 4 5 -1 0
Cartron United FC 1 0 1 0 3 4 -1 0
Arrow Harps 1 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Castlebar Celtic B 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
St Cuans Utd 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Glenhest Rovers 1 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
Oughterard 1 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
Colemanstown Utd 1 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
Cam Celtic 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Gurteen Celtic 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Dunmore Town 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0
Corofin Utd 1 0 1 0 2 7 -5 0
Roscommon Town 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 24/11/2018
  • 19:30
  • TBC
  • Castlebar Celtic B
  • 1 V 2
  • Loughrea B
  • Preliminary round
  • 25/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 3 V 2
  • Arrow Harps
  • Vincent Carew
  • Preliminary round
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 7 V 2
  • Corofin Utd
  • John O Connor
  • Preliminary round
  • 27/01/2019
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 4 V 3
  • Loughrea B
  • Derek Geasley
  • Last 32
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 5 V 4
  • St Johns
  • Beachla Folan
  • Last 32
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 2
  • Killala
  • Brian Lynch
  • Last 32
  • 14:00
  • Dunmore
  • Dunmore Town
  • 0 V 4
  • East Utd
  • Last 32
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Glen Celtic
  • 4 V 2
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Last 32
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Glenhest Rovers
  • 2 V 4
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Last 32
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 1 V 0
  • St Cuans Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • Last 32
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Real Tubber
  •  
  • Galway Bohs B
  • Conceded by Galway Bohs B
  • 14:00
  • Cloonaboy
  • Swinford
  • 4 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Last 32
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 2 V 0
  • Gurteen Celtic
  • Danny Corbett
  • Last 32
  • 03/02/2019
  • 16:30
  • Mervue - All Weather
  • Claregalway
  • 4 V 5
  • St Bernards B
  • Richard Connor
  • Last 32
  • 09/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 0 V 1
  • West Utd B
  • John Reilly
  • Last 16
  • 10/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 1
  • Cam Celtic
  • Danny Corbett
  • Last 16
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Glen Celtic
  • 5 V 4
  • St Bernards B
  • Last 16
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 4 V 3
  • Cartron United FC
  • Beachla Folan
  • Last 16
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 0
  • Roscommon Town
  • Vincent Carew
  • Last 16
  • 31/03/2019
  • 11:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 3 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Marc Lynch
  • Qtr Final
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 0 V 1
  • Glen Celtic
  • Trevor Conlon
  • Qtr Final
  • 07/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Manulla FC
  • Manulla B
  • 4 V 1
  • West Utd B
  • Qtr Final
  • 28/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Manulla FC
  • Manulla B
  • 0 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • Semi Final
  • 19/05/2019
  • 15:00
  • Milebush
  • Killala
  • 3 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Conn Final