League Table Michael Byrne Cup

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 12
West Utd 5 4 0 1 10 3 7 12
St Bernards 4 3 0 1 25 27 -2 9
Salthill Devon 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6
Tuam Celtic 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 6
Corrib Rangers 2 1 0 1 8 3 5 3
Athenry 2 1 0 1 8 4 4 3
West Coast Utd 2 1 0 1 3 1 2 3
Loughrea 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Corrib Celtic 1 0 0 1 8 9 -1 0
MacDara 1 0 0 1 8 9 -1 0
Maree/Oranmore 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Mervue Utd B 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Galway Hibs 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
West Utd B 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Galway Bohs 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Colemanstown Utd 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Renmore 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 07/12/2018
  • 19:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 5 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • Danny Corbett
  • Preliminary round
  • 09/12/2018
  • 11:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 9 V 8
  • MacDara
  • Richard Connor
  • Preliminary round
  • 06/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 4 V 0
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Brian Lynch
  • Preliminary round
  • 12/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 2 V 6
  • Loughrea
  • Brian Lynch
  • Preliminary round
  • 19/01/2019
  • 13:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 1 V 6
  • Athenry
  • John Reilly
  • Round 1
  • 16:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 1
  • Loughrea
  • Beachla Folan
  • Round 1
  • 20/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 8 V 9
  • St Bernards
  • Richard Connor
  • Round 1
  • 11:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs
  • 1 V 5
  • Salthill Devon
  • Brian Lynch
  • Round 1
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 1 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic
  • John Reilly
  • Round 1
  • 11:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 1 V 8
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Colm O Toole
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 2
  • West Utd
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 1
  • 27/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 3
  • West Coast Utd
  • Colm O Toole
  • Round 1
  • 20/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 3
  • Salthill Devon
  • BLynch/VCarew/TMurphy
  • Qtr Final
  • 21/04/2019
  • 11:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 7 V 6
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Marc Lynch
  • Qtr Final
  • 27/04/2019
  • 16:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • West Coast Utd
  • BLynch/BFolan/NCrosby
  • Conceded by West Coast Utd
  • 28/04/2019
  • 11:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 0 V 2
  • West Utd
  • TConlon/BFolan/DCorbett
  • Qtr Final
  • 19/05/2019
  • 11:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • NCrosby/BFolan/RConnor
  • Semi Final
  • 28/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 1 V 0
  • Salthill Devon
  • BFolan/GFahy/JReilly
  • 02/06/2019
  • 15:30
  • Eamonn Deacy Park
  • Mervue Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • West Utd
  • BFolan/JOConnor/KRuane/BLynch
  • Final