League Table Michael Byrne Cup

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
West Utd 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
Tuam Celtic 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
St Bernards 2 2 0 0 18 16 2 6
Corrib Rangers 1 1 0 0 8 1 7 3
Athenry 1 1 0 0 6 1 5 3
Mervue Utd 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
Salthill Devon 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
West Coast Utd 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Loughrea 2 1 1 0 7 7 0 3
Corrib Celtic 1 0 1 0 8 9 -1 0
MacDara 1 0 1 0 8 9 -1 0
Mervue Utd B 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Maree/Oranmore 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Galway Hibs 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 1 0 2 5 -3 0
West Utd B 1 0 1 0 2 6 -4 0
Galway Bohs 1 0 1 0 1 5 -4 0
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0
Colemanstown Utd 1 0 1 0 1 6 -5 0
Renmore 1 0 1 0 1 8 -7 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 30/11/1999
  • 00:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • qtr final
  • 00:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  •  
  • West Utd
  • qtr final
  • 00:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • West Coast Utd
  • qtr final
  • 00:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic
  • qtr final
  • 07/12/2018
  • 19:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 5 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • Danny Corbett
  • Preliminary round
  • 09/12/2018
  • 11:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 9 V 8
  • MacDara
  • Richard Connor
  • Preliminary round
  • 06/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 4 V 0
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Brian Lynch
  • Preliminary round
  • 12/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 2 V 6
  • Loughrea
  • Brian Lynch
  • Preliminary round
  • 19/01/2019
  • 13:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 1 V 6
  • Athenry
  • John Reilly
  • Round 1
  • 16:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 1
  • Loughrea
  • Beachla Folan
  • Round 1
  • 20/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 8 V 9
  • St Bernards
  • Richard Connor
  • Round 1
  • 11:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs
  • 1 V 5
  • Salthill Devon
  • Brian Lynch
  • Round 1
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 1 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic
  • John Reilly
  • Round 1
  • 11:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 1 V 8
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Colm O Toole
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 2
  • West Utd
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 1
  • 27/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 3
  • West Coast Utd
  • Colm O Toole
  • Round 1