League Table GFA Girls Under 17

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 7 6 1 0 22 2 20 19
Knocknacarra 8 5 2 1 21 13 8 17
Salthill Devon 6 5 1 0 21 4 17 16
Athenry 7 4 0 3 23 14 9 12
Mervue Utd 6 3 1 2 21 19 2 10
Colga 5 3 0 2 15 13 2 9
Kilshanvey Utd 8 2 0 6 20 26 -6 6
Maree/Oranmore 5 1 1 3 8 15 -7 4
Corrib Rangers 5 1 0 4 4 24 -20 3
Moyne Villa 9 0 0 9 13 38 -25 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 08/09/2019
  • 13:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Martin Conneely
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 1
  • Colga
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 0 V 6
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • John Thornton
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Derek Geasley
  • 15:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 6 V 3
  • Moyne Villa
  • Alan Flannely
  • 10/09/2019
  • 18:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 2 V 6
  • Mervue Utd
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 11/09/2019
  • 18:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 3 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 22/09/2019
  • 11:30
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 2 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 4 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 06/10/2019
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 1 V 6
  • Athenry
  • Ger Cahill
  • 16:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 8 V 1
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 13/10/2019
  • 16:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 3
  • Colga
  • Vincent Carew
  • 16/10/2019
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 2 V 4
  • Knocknacarra
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 20/10/2019
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 1 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Darren Lynch
  • 23/10/2019
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 1
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 01/11/2019
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 17/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 5
  • Colga
  • Austin O'Connell
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 4
  • Athenry
  • Darren Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 0 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Tony Fahy
  • 01/12/2019
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 3
  • Knocknacarra
  • Katie Hall
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  •  
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Alan Eastwood
  • Conceded by Kilshanvey Utd
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 6 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • Mary Comerford
  • 15/12/2019
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 0
  • Salthill Devon
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 4 V 0
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Mary Comerford
  • 19/01/2020
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Ger Cahill
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 24/01/2020
  • 20:00
  • Headford
  • Colga
  • 5 V 3
  • Moyne Villa
  • Richard Connor
  • 02/02/2020
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 5 V 1
  • Colga
  • Jennifer Fri
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 2 V 6
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Karen Connolly
  • 16/02/2020
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • Conceded by Moyne Villa
  • 01/03/2020
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  •  
  • Knocknacarra
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 15/03/2020
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 29/03/2020
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  •  
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • 01/04/2020
  • 19:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • 00:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 00:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  •  
  • Athenry
  • 00:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore