League Table GFA Girls U13 Championship

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Corrib Celtic 7 5 2 0 28 9 19 17
Maree/Oranmore 5 3 2 0 15 5 10 11
Kilshanvey Utd 6 3 1 2 11 14 -3 10
Oughterard 7 2 1 4 9 11 -2 7
Bearna Na Forbacha B 7 1 3 3 8 11 -3 6
Knocknacarra B 6 0 1 5 4 25 -21 1
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 08/09/2019
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 8 V 2
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Kevin Folan
  • 22/09/2019
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Diarmuid Conneely
  • 12:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 1 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Mary Comerford
  • 12:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 1 V 4
  • Oughterard
  • Damien Flanagan
  • 06/10/2019
  • 10:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 1 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Mary Comerford
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Austin O'Connell
  • 10:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 0 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 20/10/2019
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 6 V 1
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Tom O'Connell
  • 17/11/2019
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 2 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Chris McGinley
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Trevor Conlon
  • Conceded by Oughterard
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 3 V 0
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 01/12/2019
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 5 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Gary Small
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Danny Corbett
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • 19/01/2020
  • 12:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Martin Conneely
  • 25/01/2020
  • 14:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Alan Eastwood
  • 02/02/2020
  • 12:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 2 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Paul McGrath
  • 13:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 0 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Brendan Kane
  • 01/03/2020
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 07/03/2020
  • 14:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 15/03/2020
  • 12:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 29/03/2020
  • 10:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 12/04/2020
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 17/04/2020
  • 19:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  •  
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Derek O’Loughlin
  • 00:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • Edward Ward