League Table GFA Girls U12 Championship

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Athenry 6 6 0 0 30 5 25 18
Oughterard 5 4 1 0 14 3 11 13
Moyne Villa 7 4 1 2 10 6 4 13
Corrib Celtic 6 4 0 2 18 9 9 12
Maree/Oranmore 6 2 1 3 10 16 -6 7
Knocknacarra B 7 2 1 4 9 18 -9 7
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 6 2 0 4 7 15 -8 6
Bearna Na Forbacha B 6 1 0 5 6 19 -13 3
Kilshanvey Utd 5 0 0 5 4 17 -13 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 01/09/2019
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 7 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Alan Eastwood
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 4
  • Moyne Villa
  • Ger Cahill
  • 12:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 1 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Kevin Folan
  • 05/09/2019
  • 18:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 1 V 5
  • Oughterard
  • Kevin Folan
  • 18:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 2 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Tony Fahy
  • 18:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 2 V 3
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 06/09/2019
  • 19:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 0 V 3
  • Athenry
  • Gerry Coen
  • 13/09/2019
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 0 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Tom O'Connell
  • 15/09/2019
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Hugh O'Neill
  • 22/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 1 V 6
  • Athenry
  • 29/09/2019
  • 10:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 1 V 5
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Austin O'Connell
  • 12:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 1 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • John Thornton
  • 13/10/2019
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 2 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Tom O'Connell
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 2
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Ger Cahill
  • 13:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 1 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Gary Small
  • 16:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 4 V 0
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 10/11/2019
  • 10:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Tony Fahy
  • 10:00
  • Corrandulla
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Vincent Carew
  • 10:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 1 V 2
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Diarmuid Conneely
  • 15:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Ger Cahill
  • 24/11/2019
  • 10:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 0 V 6
  • Athenry
  • Paul McGrath
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 0 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • Edward Ward
  • 26/01/2020
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 0 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Edward Ward
  • 10:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 0 V 3
  • Moyne Villa
  • Paul McGrath
  • 23/02/2020
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Edward Ward
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Athenry
  • Jennifer Fri
  • 16:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Brendan Kane
  • 08/03/2020
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 12:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  •  
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 22/03/2020
  • 10:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 11:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • 11:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Kilshanvey Utd