League Table TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Tuam Celtic 5 4 0 1 19 10 9 12
West Utd B 4 3 0 1 18 7 11 9
West Utd 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 9
Salthill Devon 3 3 0 0 11 4 7 9
St Bernards 3 3 0 0 8 2 6 9
Gort Utd 4 3 0 1 13 8 5 9
East Utd 3 3 0 0 2 0 2 9
Colga 3 2 0 1 12 2 10 6
Renmore 3 2 0 1 20 12 8 6
Manulla 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
Galway Hibs 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 6
Knocknacarra 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 6
Conn Rangers 2 2 0 0 7 4 3 6
Athenry 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6
Castlebar Celtic 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 6
Cois Fharraige 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Oughterard 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6
Corrib Rangers B 3 2 0 1 4 6 -2 6
Glen Celtic 2 1 0 1 7 3 4 3
Westport United 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
Carbury FC 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Corrib Celtic 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2 1 0 1 4 2 2 3
Ballyglass 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
MacDara 2 1 0 1 2 0 2 3
Ballinasloe Town 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Moore United 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Strand Celtic 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Kilshanvey Utd 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 3
Fahy Rovers 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Mervue Utd B 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 3
Manor Utd 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Colemanstown Utd 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 3
Corrib Rangers 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 3
Maree/Oranmore 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
St Peters 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
Iorras Aontaithe 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
Achill Rovers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
Ballaghdereen 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
Corrib Celtic B 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
Manor Rangers 2 1 0 1 11 13 -2 3
Dynamo Blues 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 2 1 0 1 1 9 -8 3
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Kinvara Utd 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Ramblers 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Ballinasloe Town B 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Claregalway 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Westport United B 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Bangor Hibs 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Loughrea B 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Rahara 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Castlerea Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Coast Utd 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Corofin Utd 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Ballina Town 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Maree/Oranmore B 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Ballisodare Utd 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Moylough 79 FC 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Cam Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
Shiven Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
St Cuans Utd 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0
Crossmolina 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Athenry B 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
MCR 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Loughrea 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Cloonfad Utd 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Killala 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Craughwell United 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Mervue Utd 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
East Utd 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Dunmore Town 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Ballygawley Celtic 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Cartron United FC 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Calry Bohs 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Swinford 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
NUI Galway 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Ballina Town B 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0
St Patricks 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0
Ballyheane 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0
Dysart FC 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0
Real Tubber 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0
Claremorris 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Kilmore 1 0 0 1 0 8 -8 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 21/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  •  
  • Loughrea B
  • Conceded by Loughrea B
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 7 V 0
  • Real Tubber
  • Richard Connor
  • 22/09/2019
  • 11:00
  • Westside
  • Claregalway
  •  
  • Corrib Rangers B
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • Conceded by Claregalway
  • 11:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 4 V 3
  • West Coast Utd
  • Colman Brady
  • 11:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 0 V 2
  • Cois Fharraige
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 11:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 4 V 0
  • NUI Galway
  • Richard Connor
  • 12:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 0
  • Dunmore Town
  • Brian Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Achill Rovers
  • Achill Rovers
  •  
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Conceded by Kinvara Utd
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 2 V 4
  • Ballaghdereen
  • Dave Daly
  • 14:00
  • Cam Celtic
  • Cam Celtic
  • 1 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • 14:00
  • Claremorris
  • Claremorris
  • 1 V 7
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 8 V 0
  • Kilmore
  • Martin Conneely
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  •  
  • Bangor Hibs
  • Colman Brady
  • Conceded by Bangor Hibs
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  •  
  • Rahara
  • Richard Connor
  • Conceded by Rahara
  • 14:00
  • Mervue - All Weather
  • Gort Utd
  • 7 V 0
  • Dysart FC
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • Note Venue
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Iorras Aontaithe
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Conceded by Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  •  
  • Ramblers
  • Conceded by Ramblers
  • 14:00
  • Manor Utd
  • Manor Utd
  • 1 V 0
  • Moyne Villa
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 2 V 3
  • Fahy Rovers
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 14:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 0 V 6
  • Glen Celtic
  • Danny Corbett
  • 16:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 9 V 1
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • Brian Lynch
  • 19/10/2019
  • 18:15
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 6 V 2
  • Ballygawley Celtic
  • Joe Hession
  • 26/10/2019
  • 13:30
  • Carraroe
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 4 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Niall Crosby
  • 14:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 4 V 5
  • Knocknacarra
  • Marc Lynch
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 4 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  •  
  • Westport United B
  • Trevor Conlon
  • Conceded by Westport United B
  • 16:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 2 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Niall Crosby
  • 27/10/2019
  • 11:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers B
  • 4 V 3
  • Corofin Utd
  • Niall Crosby
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 2 V 4
  • Renmore
  • Richard Connor
  • 14:00
  • Carly Bohs
  • Calry Bohs
  • 0 V 4
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 4 V 1
  • Ballaghdereen
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Gort Utd
  •  
  • Ballinasloe Town B
  • Brian Lynch
  • Conceded by Ballinasloe Town B
  • 10/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • Killala
  • Danny Corbett
  • 01/12/2019
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Crossmolina
  • 2 V 4
  • Oughterard
  • 18/01/2020
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Colga
  • 0 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Marc Lynch
  • Note Venue
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • Joe Hession
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Gort Utd
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 20:00
  • Strand Celtic
  • Strand Celtic
  • 3 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • 19/01/2020
  • 11:00
  • Ballinasloe
  • Ballinasloe Town
  • 2 V 0
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 14:00
  • Ballina town
  • Ballina Town B
  • 2 V 7
  • Galway Hibs
  • 14:00
  • Conn Rangers
  • Conn Rangers
  •  
  • MacDara
  • Conceded by MacDara
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 4 V 2
  • MCR
  • John O Connor
  • Note Venue
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Glen Celtic
  • 1 V 3
  • Salthill Devon
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 1 V 3
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Richard Connor
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Manor Rangers
  • 10 V 9
  • Renmore
  • 14:00
  • Manulla FC
  • Manulla
  • 4 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • 14:00
  • Shiven Rovers
  • Shiven Rovers
  • 0 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 3 V 0
  • Corrib Rangers B
  • PJ Norman
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 1
  • Moylough 79 FC
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 14:00
  • Mervue - All Weather
  • West Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Ballisodare Utd
  • Marc Lynch
  • Note Venue
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 5 V 3
  • St Cuans Utd
  • Brian Lynch
  • 26/01/2020
  • 14:00
  • Ros A Mhil
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 4 V 5
  • Moore United
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 4 V 0
  • Swinford
  • Niall Crosby
  • 23/02/2020
  • 12:00
  • Solar 21 Park-Castlebar
  • Claremorris
  • 2 V 4
  • Galway Hibs
  • Round 4
  • 14:00
  • Ballina town
  • Ballina Town
  • 3 V 4
  • Salthill Devon
  • Round 4
  • 14:00
  • Cloonfad Utd
  • Cloonfad Utd
  • 1 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Round 4
  • 14:00
  • Dromahair Astro
  • Manor Rangers
  • 1 V 4
  • Athenry
  • Round 4
  • 14:00
  • St Peters
  • St Peters
  • 3 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Round 4
  • 14:00
  • Mervue - All Weather
  • West Utd
  • 8 V 1
  • Ballyheane
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 4
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 0 V 3
  • Manulla
  • Beachla Folan
  • Round 4
  • 16:00
  • Mervue
  • Gort Utd
  • 4 V 7
  • Conn Rangers
  • Richard Connor
  • Round 4
  • 01/03/2020
  • 11:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 2 V 4
  • St Bernards
  • NCrosby/DCorbett/TMurphy
  • Round 4
  • 14:00
  • Ballyglass
  • Ballyglass
  • 3 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Round 4
  • 14:00
  • Carbury FC
  • Carbury FC
  • 3 V 0
  • East Utd
  • Conceded by East Utd
  • 26/07/2020
  • 11:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • MLynch/VCarew/TMurphy
  • Round 5
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 4 V 0
  • Cartron United FC
  • JHession/MLynch/VCarew
  • Round 5
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 1 V 0
  • St Peters
  • PJNorman/DCorbett/KRuane
  • Round 5
  • 02/08/2020
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 1
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • MLynch/RConnor/DCorbett
  • Round 5
  • 14:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United
  • 5 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Round 5
  • 09/08/2020
  • 14:00
  • Castlerea
  • Castlerea Celtic
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • Qtr Final
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • MLynch/JOConnor/DRyan
  • Qtr Final
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  •  
  • Carbury FC
  • TConlon/VCarew/TMurphy
  • Qtr Final