League Table SFAI Sketchers Cup U16

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Bearna Na Forbacha 4 4 0 0 12 6 6 12
Athenry 3 3 0 0 11 4 7 9
Maree/Oranmore 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 6
Mervue Utd 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 6
Strand Celtic 2 2 0 0 2 1 1 6
Merville Utd 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Colga 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
Colemanstown Utd 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
Manor Rangers 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
Castlebar Celtic 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Knocknacarra 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Renmore 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Salthill Devon 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
Galway Hibs 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Boyle Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Claremorris 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Craughwell United 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Tuam Celtic 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 07/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Boyle Celtic
  • 1 V 3
  • Colga
  • 08/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 4 V 3
  • Knocknacarra
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 4 V 1
  • Claremorris
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 14:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  •  
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Conceded by Castlebar Celtic
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 0 V 3
  • Merville Utd
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 0 V 1
  • Manor Rangers
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 7
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 18:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 2 V 3
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • Brian Lynch
  • 29/09/2019
  • 12:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 0 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 4 V 1
  • Manor Rangers
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 2
  • Galway Hibs
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 16:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 4 V 3
  • Colga
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 05/10/2019
  • 14:00
  • Strand Celtic
  • Strand Celtic
  •  
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Conceded by Colemanstown Utd
  • 19/10/2019
  • 14:00
  • Strand Celtic
  • Strand Celtic
  • 2 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Round 3
  • 20/10/2019
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Vincent Carew
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 0
  • Colga
  • Martin Conneely
  • 01/12/2019
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 2
  • Merville Utd
  • Tony Fahy
  • 15/12/2019
  • 12:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  •  
  • Athenry
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • Regional Semi