League Table SFAI Sketchers Cup U12

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 4 4 0 0 19 3 16 12
Maree/Oranmore 4 4 0 0 18 3 15 12
Westport United 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
Athenry 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 9
Salthill Devon 4 3 0 1 12 7 5 9
Colga 4 3 0 1 8 10 -2 9
Strand Celtic 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Knocknacarra 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 6
Maree/Oranmore B 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 6
Tuam Celtic 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Craughwell United 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
Corrib Celtic 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 3
Mervue Utd C 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
Athenry B 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3
Mervue Utd B 2 1 0 1 6 10 -4 3
Manulla 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Snugboro United 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
St Josephs 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Ballina Town 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Hodson Bay B 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Temple Villa 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Ballymoe FC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Skyvalley Rovers 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Westport United C 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0
Melview FC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Castlebar Celtic 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
St Josephs C 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Hodson Bay A 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
Gurteen 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
Killoe Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
Kenagh Utd 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0
Colemanstown Utd 2 0 0 2 3 12 -9 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 06/09/2019
  • 18:45
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 1
  • Hodson Bay A
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 07/09/2019
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 0
  • Moyne Villa
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 12:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 4
  • Ballina Town
  • Dave Daly
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  •  
  • St Josephs
  • Darren Lynch
  • Conceded by St Josephs
  • 14:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 3 V 5
  • Strand Celtic
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  •  
  • Westport United C
  • Conceded by Westport United C
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 5 V 3
  • Temple Villa
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  •  
  • Snugboro United
  • Mikey Walsh
  • Conceded by Snugboro United
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 1
  • Hodson Bay B
  • John Thornton
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Manulla
  • Tony Fahy
  • Conceded by Manulla
  • 16:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 08/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Kenagh Utd
  • Gary Small
  • 28/09/2019
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 6 V 1
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Alan Eastwood
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 4 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Gary Small
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 0 V 6
  • Salthill Devon
  • Ger Cahill
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 5
  • Westport United
  • Diarmuid Conneely
  • 12:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 4 V 3
  • Mervue Utd C
  • Austin O'Connell
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 3 V 0
  • St Josephs C
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 14:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 0 V 7
  • Strand Celtic
  • Richard Connor
  • 14:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United C
  • 1 V 3
  • Colga
  • 14:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 5 V 1
  • Killoe Celtic
  • Kevin Folan
  • 15:00
  • Gurteen Sportsfield
  • Gurteen
  • 1 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 29/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • Abbeycartron
  • Melview FC
  • 0 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • 19/10/2019
  • 10:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 6 V 1
  • Athenry B
  • Hugh O'Neill
  • 12:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • John Thornton
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 2 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 3 V 1
  • Ballymoe FC
  • Gerry Coen
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 0 V 4
  • Westport United
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • 09/11/2019
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 8 V 2
  • Colga
  • Damien Flanagan
  • 13:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 0
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Diarmuid Conneely
  • 14:00
  • Skyvalley Rovers
  • Skyvalley Rovers
  • 1 V 3
  • Athenry
  • 14:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United
  • 6 V 4
  • Salthill Devon
  • 14/12/2019
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Athenry
  • Jennifer Fri
  • Regional Semi
  • 12:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Westport United
  • Damien Flanagan
  • Regional Semi