League Table Connacht FA Cup U14

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 4 4 0 0 13 2 11 12
Bearna Na Forbacha 4 4 0 0 10 2 8 12
Knocknacarra 4 3 0 1 14 5 9 9
Tuam Celtic 4 3 0 1 12 3 9 9
Ballymoe FC 2 2 0 0 9 1 8 6
Corrib Rangers 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 6
Salthill Devon 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6
Maree/Oranmore 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3 2 0 1 1 5 -4 6
Claremorris 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
Colga 2 1 0 1 6 3 3 3
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2 1 0 1 5 2 3 3
Boyle Celtic 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Merville Utd 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Ballina Town 2 1 0 1 2 0 2 3
Athenry 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Kilshanvey Utd 2 1 0 1 5 8 -3 3
St Bernards 2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 3
Kiltullagh 2 1 0 1 0 3 -3 3
Manor Rangers 2 1 0 1 1 6 -5 3
Craughwell United 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Conn Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Corofin Utd 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
AC Celtic 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Killala 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Westport United B 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Arrow Harps 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Loughrea 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Galway Hibs 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Abbey Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
Colemanstown Utd 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0
Mervue Utd B 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Castlebar Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Renmore 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Maree/Oranmore B 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
Athenry B 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Salthill Devon B 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Ramblers 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Ballisodare Utd 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Corrib Celtic 1 0 0 1 0 8 -8 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 21/09/2019
  • 11:45
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 3 V 5
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Colman Brady
  • 12:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • John O Connor
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 5
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 0 V 8
  • Knocknacarra
  • Dave Daly
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  •  
  • Craughwell United
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • Conceded by Craughwell United
  • 12:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  •  
  • Corofin Utd
  • Conceded by Corofin Utd
  • 12:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 5
  • Athenry
  • James Johnson
  • 12:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 0 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 12:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 2 V 5
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Darren Lynch
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 5
  • Colga
  • Kevin Folan
  • 12:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 3 V 1
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 1 V 2
  • Salthill Devon
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 22/09/2019
  • 12:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 5 V 0
  • Ramblers
  • Gary Small
  • 02/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Ballisodare Utd
  • 0 V 5
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  •  
  • AC Celtic
  • Conceded by AC Celtic
  • 16/11/2019
  • 17:00
  • TBC
  • Boyle Celtic
  • 3 V 0
  • Kiltullagh
  • 23/11/2019
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 1 V 5
  • Claremorris
  • Martin Conneely
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 1
  • Colga
  • Brian Lynch
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Ballymoe FC
  • 6 V 0
  • Athenry
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 2 V 1
  • Arrow Harps
  • Dave Daly
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Killala
  • 1 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Manor Rangers
  •  
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Conceded by Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 14:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United B
  • 1 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 14:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 5 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 24/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Conn Rangers
  • Conn Rangers
  •  
  • Knocknacarra
  • Conceded by Conn Rangers
  • 15/12/2019
  • 12:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 0 V 5
  • Salthill Devon
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 04/01/2020
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Abbey Rovers
  • 0 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Martin Conneely
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 6 V 1
  • Manor Rangers
  • Damien Flanagan
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 1
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 0 V 2
  • Ballina Town
  • Colman Brady
  • 26/01/2020
  • 14:00
  • Laurel Park
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 2 V 4
  • Merville Utd
  • John O Connor
  • 28/02/2020
  • 19:45
  • Drom
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 3
  • Ballymoe FC
  • JNolan/GDarcy/DRyan
  • Qtr Final - Note Venue
  • 06/03/2020
  • 19:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 4 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • Brian Lynch
  • Qtr Final
  • 07/03/2020
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  •  
  • Ballina Town
  • Tony Fahy
  • Conceded by Ballina Town
  • 08/08/2020
  • 14:00
  • Ballymoe
  • Ballymoe FC
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • Semi Final
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  •  
  • Merville Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • Semi Final