League Table Connacht FA Cup U16

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Renmore 3 3 0 0 14 6 8 9
Galway Hibs 3 3 0 0 10 4 6 9
Tuam Celtic 3 2 0 1 13 6 7 6
Mervue Utd 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
Merville Utd 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Athenry 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 6
Corofin Utd 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6
Craughwell United 2 2 0 0 5 2 3 6
Colga 3 2 0 1 11 11 0 6
Bearna Na Forbacha 2 1 0 1 7 3 4 3
Cloonfad Utd 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
Maree/Oranmore 2 1 0 1 9 9 0 3
Westport United 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Corrib Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Benbulben 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Athenry B 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Strand Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Manor Rangers 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Salthill Devon 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0
Arrow Harps 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Ramblers 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Knocknacarra 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Boyle Celtic 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Castlebar Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Colemanstown Utd 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Oughterard 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
St Bernards 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Salthill Devon B 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Kiltullagh 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 22/09/2019
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 2
  • Craughwell United
  • Dave Daly
  • 11:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 5 V 0
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Danny Corbett
  • 12:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 3 V 1
  • Ramblers
  • Alan Flannely
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 6 V 1
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Ger Cahill
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  •  
  • Athenry
  • Conceded by Corrib Rangers
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • Niall Crosby
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 2 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Brendan Kane
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 0 V 5
  • Galway Hibs
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 15:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 5
  • Renmore
  • Alan Flannely
  • 02/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 2
  • Merville Utd
  • Brendan Kane
  • 16:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • Conceded by Westport United
  • 17/11/2019
  • 11:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 6 V 1
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Manor Rangers
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 14:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 6
  • Colga
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 23/11/2019
  • 13:30
  • TBC
  • Benbulben
  • 4 V 5
  • Galway Hibs
  • 14:00
  • Cloonfad Utd
  • Cloonfad Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Corofin Utd
  • 14:00
  • Strand Celtic
  • Strand Celtic
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • 24/11/2019
  • 12:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 3 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 6
  • Athenry
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 3 V 1
  • Arrow Harps
  • Vincent Carew
  • 30/11/2019
  • 12:00
  • TBC
  • Boyle Celtic
  • 2 V 6
  • Renmore
  • 14/12/2019
  • 14:00
  • Merville
  • Merville Utd
  • 5 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 26/07/2020
  • 11:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Renmore
  • Qtr Final
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Athenry
  • Qtr Final
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  •  
  • Merville Utd
  • Qtr Final