League Table Connacht FA Cup U18

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Salthill Devon 4 4 0 0 16 4 12 12
Athenry 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
Mervue Utd 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 9
Bearna Na Forbacha 3 3 0 0 10 6 4 9
Renmore 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 6
Maree/Oranmore 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
Colga 3 2 0 1 5 7 -2 6
Corrib Celtic 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Moyne Villa 2 1 0 1 1 4 -3 3
Craughwell United 2 1 0 1 0 3 -3 3
Galway Hibs 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Kilshanvey Utd 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Manor Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Mervue Utd B 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Kinvara Utd 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Manulla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Corofin Utd 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Strand Celtic 1 0 0 1 6 7 -1 0
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Ballina Town 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Ballaghdereen 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Tuam Celtic 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Benbulben 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Conn Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Ballinrobe Town 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Salthill Devon B 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Knocknacarra 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Athenry B 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Maree/Oranmore B 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 27/09/2019
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Conceded by Mervue Utd B
  • 29/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  •  
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • Conceded by Kilshanvey Utd
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  •  
  • Corofin Utd
  • Conceded by Corofin Utd
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 2 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Colman Brady
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Colga
  • Conceded by Galway Hibs
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 5
  • Athenry
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Mikey Walsh
  • Conceded by Tuam Celtic
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Dave Daly
  • Conceded by Kinvara Utd
  • 16:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 5
  • Renmore
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 01/10/2019
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 30/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Ballaghdereen
  • Ballaghdereen
  • 1 V 3
  • Renmore
  • 08/12/2019
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Manor Rangers
  • Martin Conneely
  • Conceded by Manor Rangers
  • 05/01/2020
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 0 V 3
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 11/01/2020
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 4 V 0
  • Conn Rangers
  • Eduardo Salcido
  • 12/01/2020
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 1
  • Ballina Town
  • Richard Connor
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 3 V 0
  • Benbulben
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 4 V 2
  • Renmore
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 26/01/2020
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 7 V 6
  • Strand Celtic
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 01/03/2020
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 0
  • Ballinrobe Town
  • Martin Conneely
  • Qtr Final
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 7 V 2
  • Colga
  • Brendan Kane
  • Qtr Final
  • 25/07/2020
  • 14:00
  • Manulla FC
  • Manulla
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Qtr Final
  • 26/07/2020
  • 11:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • Qtr Final