League Table FAI New Balance Junior Cup

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
Salthill Devon 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 9
Athenry 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9
Colga 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
St Bernards 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6
Maree/Oranmore 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Corrib Rangers 3 2 0 1 1 7 -6 6
West Utd 2 1 0 1 9 3 6 3
West Coast Utd 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 3
West Utd B 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
Knocknacarra 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Colemanstown Utd 2 1 0 1 4 7 -3 3
Greencastle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Utd 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Coachford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Craughwell United 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Loughrea 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
NUI Galway 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Renmore 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Corrib Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Galway Hibs 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Mervue Utd B 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Maree/Oranmore B 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Dynamo Blues 1 0 0 1 3 9 -6 0
Tuam Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 22/09/2019
  • 11:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Niall Crosby
  • Prelim Rd 1
  • 27/09/2019
  • 19:45
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 6 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • NCrosby/RConnor/JOConnor
  • Round 2
  • 28/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • Niall Crosby
  • Conceded by East Utd
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 6 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Joe Hession
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 2 V 3
  • Athenry
  • Brian Lynch
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Trevor Conlon
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 2 V 1
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Eduardo Salcido
  • Round 2
  • 16:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 4 V 3
  • NUI Galway
  • Richard Connor
  • Round 2
  • 29/09/2019
  • 11:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  •  
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Derek Geasley
  • Conceded by Craughwell United
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 3 V 9
  • Colga
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 2
  • 11:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 8 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Niall Crosby
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 4 V 5
  • Knocknacarra
  • Joe Hession
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 0 V 2
  • St Bernards
  • Niall Crosby
  • Round 2
  • 19/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 0 V 4
  • Athenry
  • PJ Norman
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  •  
  • West Coast Utd
  • Joe Hession
  • Conceded by West Coast Utd
  • 15:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 1 V 0
  • West Utd B
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 3
  • 15:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 4 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Brian Lynch
  • Round 3
  • 20/10/2019
  • 11:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 3
  • St Bernards
  • John O Connor
  • Round 3
  • 11:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Salthill Devon
  • MLynch/VCarew/JMcElroy
  • Round 3
  • 08/11/2019
  • 19:45
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 7 V 0
  • Corrib Rangers
  • NCrosby/JHession/KRuane
  • Round 4
  • 09/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • BLynch/TMurphy/DRyan
  • Round 4
  • 15:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 3
  • Colga
  • JHession/JNolan/JMcElroy
  • Round 4
  • 30/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Coachford
  • 01/12/2019
  • 14:00
  • Greencastle
  • Greencastle
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • TBC
  •  
  • Salthill Devon