League Table Connacht Shield U14

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Galway Hibs 2 2 0 0 13 2 11 6
Mervue Utd B 2 2 0 0 10 2 8 6
Loughrea 2 2 0 0 12 6 6 6
Moyne Villa 2 2 0 0 5 0 5 6
Corrib Celtic 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Ballymote Celtic 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Fahy Rovers 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Colemanstown Utd 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
Ramblers 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
Kilglass 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Castlerea Celtic 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Westport United 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Gurteen Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Westport United C 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Maree/Oranmore B 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Yeats Utd 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Renmore 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Westport United D 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0
Ballyglass 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0
Athenry B 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Salthill Devon B 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Ballyboro 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 02/11/2019
  • 12:00
  • Sligo League
  • Gurteen Celtic
  • 1 V 2
  • Ramblers
  • 13:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 6 V 0
  • Ballyboro
  • John Thornton
  • 13:00
  • TBC
  • Westport United C
  • 2 V 4
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry B
  • Darren Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Kilglass
  • Edward Ward
  • Conceded by Kilglass
  • 14:30
  • Westport United
  • Westport United D
  • 2 V 7
  • Loughrea
  • 16/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Ballymote
  • Ballymote Celtic
  • 3 V 0
  • Renmore
  • 23/11/2019
  • 11:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  •  
  • Castlerea Celtic
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • Conceded by Castlerea Celtic
  • 12:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 3 V 5
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 5
  • Moyne Villa
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 7 V 2
  • Ballyglass
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 5 V 4
  • Westport United
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 3
  • Fahy Rovers
  • Diarmuid Conneely
  • 14:00
  • Yeats United
  • Yeats Utd
  • 2 V 5
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 29/02/2020
  • 14:00
  • Ballymote
  • Ballymote Celtic
  •  
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Moyne Villa
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  •  
  • Fahy Rovers
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  •  
  • Galway Hibs