League Table Connacht Shield U12

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 6
Merville Utd 2 2 0 0 7 2 5 6
Athenry B 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
St Bernards 2 2 0 0 5 2 3 6
Castlerea Celtic 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
Maree/Oranmore C 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
Kilshanvey Utd 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
Oughterard 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Galway Hibs 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Ballinasloe Town 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Maree/Oranmore C 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Manulla 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
Ballyhaunis Town 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Kiltullagh B 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yeats Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Craughwell United B 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Benbulben 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Mervue Utd C 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Fahy Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
Westport United B 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Ballinasloe Town B 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Salthill Devon C 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Corofin Utd 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
Athenry C 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Colemanstown Utd 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0
Newtown FC 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Kilglass 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Corrib Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 02/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  •  
  • Ballyhaunis Town
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • Conceded by Ballyhaunis Town
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 0 V 5
  • Castlerea Celtic
  • Jennifer Fri
  • 09/11/2019
  • 12:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United B
  • 0 V 2
  • St Bernards
  • 16/11/2019
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 5 V 1
  • Corofin Utd
  • Diarmuid Conneely
  • 14:00
  • Merville
  • Merville Utd
  • 4 V 0
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 2 V 3
  • Ballinasloe Town
  • Paul McGrath
  • 17/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Ballinasloe
  • Ballinasloe Town B
  • 0 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 23/11/2019
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 3 V 2
  • Craughwell United B
  • Edward Ward
  • 12:00
  • TBC
  • Benbulben
  • 2 V 3
  • Galway Hibs
  • 12:00
  • Fahy Rovers
  • Fahy Rovers
  • 0 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 0 V 3
  • Oughterard
  • Paul McGrath
  • 13:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 2 V 3
  • Merville Utd
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 6 V 1
  • Newtown FC
  • Austin O'Connell
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Kilglass
  • 1 V 6
  • Athenry B
  • 30/11/2019
  • 12:00
  • Manulla FC
  • Manulla
  •  
  • Kiltullagh B
  • Conceded by Kiltullagh B
  • 07/12/2019
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 0 V 4
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Mary Comerford
  • 04/01/2020
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  •  
  • Castlerea Celtic
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Yeats Utd
  • 14:00
  • Merville
  • Merville Utd
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Manulla