League Table TP Brennan Connacht Junior Shield

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Ballaghdereen 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 9
Real Tubber 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 9
Colemanstown Utd 4 3 0 1 12 11 1 9
NUI Galway 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 6
Mervue Utd B 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Corrib Celtic B 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Corofin Utd 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
Ballygawley Celtic 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Glenhest Rovers 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 3
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
Maree/Oranmore B 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
Moyne Villa 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3
Claremorris 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Athenry B 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Gurteen Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Killala 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
West Coast Utd 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd B 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Dynamo Blues 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Manor Utd 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Fahy Rovers 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Craughwell United 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Chaffpool Utd 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
St Patricks 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Kilmore 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Calry Bohs 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19/01/2020
  • 11:30
  • TBC
  • Glenhest Rovers
  • 3 V 2
  • Athenry B
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 3 V 1
  • Fahy Rovers
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 14:00
  • Gurteen Sportsfield
  • Gurteen Celtic
  • 1 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 14:00
  • Manor Utd
  • Manor Utd
  • 1 V 3
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 0
  • Killala
  • Vincent Carew
  • 23/02/2020
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Craughwell United
  • 2 V 5
  • Real Tubber
  • John O Connor
  • Note Venue
  • 14:00
  • Ballygawley
  • Ballygawley Celtic
  • 3 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 4 V 1
  • Chaffpool Utd
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 2 V 4
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 01/03/2020
  • 12:00
  • Kilmore
  • Kilmore
  • 0 V 3
  • Corofin Utd
  • 14:00
  • Ballaghdereen
  • Ballaghdereen
  • 3 V 0
  • St Patricks
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Danny Corbett
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 3 V 1
  • Dynamo Blues
  • JNolan/NCrosby/TMurphy
  • 26/07/2020
  • 12:00
  • Claremorris
  • Claremorris
  • 3 V 4
  • Corofin Utd
  • 14:00
  • Ballaghdereen
  • Ballaghdereen
  • 4 V 3
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 14:00
  • Carly Bohs
  • Calry Bohs
  • 0 V 3
  • NUI Galway
  • 14:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 4 V 2
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd B
  • Richard Connor
  • 14:00
  • Kiltimagh
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Moyne Villa
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Real Tubber
  • 3 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Round 3
  • 09/08/2020
  • 11:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 1 V 2
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • BLynch/VCarew/TMurphy
  • Qtr Final
  • 12:00
  • Real Tubber
  • Real Tubber
  • 1 V 0
  • Corofin Utd
  • Qtr Final
  • 23/08/2020
  • 14:00
  • Glenhest
  • Glenhest Rovers
  • 3 V 4
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Semi Final
  • 05/09/2020
  • 19:00
  • Lecarrow
  • Ballaghdereen
  • 5 V 2
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Final