League Table - Sports Field Markings, GFA U13 Girls Championship

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 9 8 0 1 35 9 26 24
Corrib Celtic 8 6 2 0 48 9 39 20
Maree/Oranmore 8 6 1 1 29 9 20 19
Oughterard 9 6 0 3 30 30 0 18
St Bernards 9 5 0 4 27 22 5 15
Moyne Villa 9 4 1 4 14 17 -3 13
Kilshanvey Utd 8 2 1 5 23 36 -13 7
Colemanstown Utd 9 2 1 6 17 30 -13 7
Loughrea 8 1 0 7 5 29 -24 3
Bearna Na Forbacha B 9 0 0 9 3 40 -37 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19/09/2020
  • 16:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 10 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Edward Ward
  • 20/09/2020
  • 10:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 5 V 0
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Paul Murphy
  • 10:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 0
  • Moyne Villa
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 13:15
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 5 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Richard Connor
  • 04/10/2020
  • 10:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 2 V 5
  • Oughterard
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 10:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 3 V 1
  • Loughrea
  • Alex Corbett
  • 10:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 2 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Brendan Crowe
  • 10:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 2 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 11:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Paul Murphy
  • 07/06/2021
  • 10:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 3 V 4
  • Moyne Villa
  • Karen Connolly
  • 10:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 0 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12:00
  • Eamonn Deacy Park
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 10 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Edward Ward
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 4 V 3
  • St Bernards
  • Mary Comerford
  • 14/06/2021
  • 19:15
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 0
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 20/06/2021
  • 10:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 6 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • 10:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 3 V 0
  • Loughrea
  • Tom O'Connell
  • 10:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 3 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Alex Corbett
  • 11:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 11:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 1 V 6
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Gary Small
  • 24/06/2021
  • 19:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 5 V 1
  • Loughrea
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 6 V 0
  • Moyne Villa
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 19:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 5 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 19:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 6 V 3
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Gearoid OLeidhinn
  • 28/06/2021
  • 19:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 0 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 29/06/2021
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 1 V 2
  • St Bernards
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 04/07/2021
  • 10:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 10 V 1
  • St Bernards
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 10:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 6 V 6
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Brendan Crowe
  • 10:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 0 V 5
  • Oughterard
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 10:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • 10:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Mikey Walsh
  • Conceded by Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 08/07/2021
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 3
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Mary Comerford
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 8 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Vincent Carew
  • 19:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Danny Corbett
  • 19:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 0 V 3
  • St Bernards
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12/07/2021
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Diarmuid Conneely
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 1 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Edward Ward
  • 13/07/2021
  • 19:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 5 V 0
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Edward Ward
  • 18/07/2021
  • 10:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 0 V 3
  • Moyne Villa
  • Edward Ward
  • 10:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 1 V 4
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Gary Small
  • 11:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 3
  • Loughrea
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 23/07/2021
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 19:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 0 V 3
  • St Bernards
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Loughrea
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 19:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Edward Ward