League Table Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
NUI Galway 18 15 3 0 63 17 46 48
Maree/Oranmore B 18 13 2 3 52 22 30 41
East Utd 18 11 2 5 45 39 6 35
Moyne Villa 18 8 3 7 44 31 13 27
Athenry B 18 7 4 7 45 39 6 25
West Utd B 18 6 4 8 31 33 -2 22
Renmore B 18 4 6 8 27 47 -20 18
Oughterard 18 4 3 11 33 43 -10 15
St Patricks 18 3 5 10 23 51 -28 14
Kinvara Utd 18 2 2 14 17 58 -41 8
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 03/09/2021
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 3 V 3
  • Athenry B
  • 04/09/2021
  • 13:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 5
  • Renmore B
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 1 V 9
  • NUI Galway
  • 10/09/2021
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 2 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 11/09/2021
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 2 V 6
  • East Utd
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 3 V 0
  • Renmore B
  • 12/09/2021
  • 11:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 8 V 2
  • St Patricks
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 3
  • West Utd B
  • 17/09/2021
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 3 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • 18/09/2021
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 2 V 2
  • West Utd B
  • 15:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 1 V 0
  • Athenry B
  • 19/09/2021
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 0 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 02/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 3 V 3
  • NUI Galway
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Renmore B
  • 16:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 0
  • East Utd
  • 03/10/2021
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 2 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • 11:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 4 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • 09/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 3 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 10/10/2021
  • 11:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 3 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 2 V 2
  • West Utd B
  • 16/10/2021
  • 11:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Renmore B
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 2
  • West Utd B
  • 17/10/2021
  • 11:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 7 V 1
  • St Patricks
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 1 V 3
  • Moyne Villa
  • 22/10/2021
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 3 V 0
  • St Patricks
  • 23/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 3 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 1 V 2
  • East Utd
  • 06/11/2021
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 0 V 7
  • Oughterard
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 3 V 3
  • Athenry B
  • 07/11/2021
  • 11:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 2 V 2
  • St Patricks
  • 12/11/2021
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 4 V 5
  • NUI Galway
  • 13/11/2021
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 6 V 1
  • Renmore B
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 0 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 14/11/2021
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 1
  • Athenry B
  • 20/11/2021
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 2 V 0
  • West Utd B
  • 27/11/2021
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 4 V 2
  • West Utd B
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 3 V 3
  • East Utd
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 3 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • 28/11/2021
  • 11:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 3 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • 04/12/2021
  • 12:30
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 1 V 3
  • NUI Galway
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 1 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • 05/12/2021
  • 11:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 3 V 4
  • Athenry B
  • 11/12/2021
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 0 V 6
  • NUI Galway
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 6 V 0
  • Renmore B
  • 12/12/2021
  • 11:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 3 V 0
  • St Patricks
  • 11:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • 19/12/2021
  • 11:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 0 V 3
  • St Patricks
  • 29/01/2022
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • West Utd B
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 4 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 0 V 2
  • Athenry B
  • 14:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 4 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 30/01/2022
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 2 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • 05/02/2022
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 4 V 0
  • Athenry B
  • 06/02/2022
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 1
  • St Patricks
  • 11/02/2022
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 2 V 2
  • Renmore B
  • 17/02/2022
  • 00:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 3 V 0
  • West Utd B
  • 27/02/2022
  • 11:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 1 V 0
  • Moyne Villa
  • 05/03/2022
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 4 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 0 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 19/03/2022
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 1
  • NUI Galway
  • 20/03/2022
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 2 V 2
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 4
  • East Utd
  • 25/03/2022
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 2 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 26/03/2022
  • 14:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 3 V 4
  • East Utd
  • 14:30
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 0 V 3
  • NUI Galway
  • 27/03/2022
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 1 V 1
  • Renmore B
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 0 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 02/04/2022
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 1 V 4
  • Athenry B
  • 08/04/2022
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 4 V 1
  • East Utd
  • 09/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 3 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 2 V 1
  • St Patricks
  • 16:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 16/04/2022
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 3 V 4
  • Oughterard
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 1 V 4
  • West Utd B
  • 16:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 1 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 17/04/2022
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 1 V 6
  • East Utd
  • 20/04/2022
  • 19:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 0 V 2
  • East Utd
  • 23/04/2022
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 0 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 1 V 6
  • Moyne Villa
  • 14:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 1
  • Renmore B
  • 24/04/2022
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 30/04/2022
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 3 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Conceded by Kinvara Utd
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 1 V 3
  • Athenry B
  • 01/05/2022
  • 11:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • St Patricks
  • 08/05/2022
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 0 V 1
  • NUI Galway
  • 18/05/2022
  • 19:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 0 V 2
  • NUI Galway
  • 21/05/2022
  • 14:00
  • Maree Astro
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 5 V 2
  • Oughterard