League Table GFA U15 Boys Championship

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Athenry 10 7 3 0 33 14 19 24
Corofin Utd 10 4 4 2 15 10 5 16
Colga 10 4 3 3 27 17 10 15
Kilshanvey Utd 10 4 2 4 20 21 -1 14
Mervue Utd B 10 2 1 7 17 34 -17 7
MacDara 10 1 3 6 15 31 -16 6
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 18/09/2021
  • 12:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • MacDara
  • Conceded by MacDara
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 2
  • Colga
  • 12:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 6 V 2
  • Galway Hibs
  • 02/10/2021
  • 12:00
  • Carraroe Astro
  • MacDara
  • 2 V 2
  • Corofin Utd
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 4
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 16/10/2021
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 1
  • MacDara
  • 12:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 30/10/2021
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 2
  • MacDara
  • 13/11/2021
  • 14:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Athenry
  • 27/11/2021
  • 12:00
  • Carraroe Astro
  • MacDara
  • 0 V 4
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • 11/12/2021
  • 12:00
  • Carraroe Astro
  • MacDara
  • 2 V 3
  • Athenry
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 1 V 1
  • Corofin Utd
  • 22/01/2022
  • 12:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 3
  • Corofin Utd
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe Astro
  • MacDara
  • 4 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 05/02/2022
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 17/02/2022
  • 00:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 3 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • 05/03/2022
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 0
  • Corofin Utd
  • 12:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 4 V 2
  • Athenry
  • 12:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 4 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 19/03/2022
  • 12:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 5 V 3
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 02/04/2022
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 2
  • MacDara
  • 12:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 5 V 1
  • Corofin Utd
  • 14:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 16/04/2022
  • 12:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 2
  • MacDara
  • 12:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Colga
  • 25/04/2022
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 19:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Colga
  • 30/04/2022
  • 12:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 3
  • Colga
  • 04/05/2022
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 6 V 0
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 14/05/2022
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 0
  • Corofin Utd
  • 12:30
  • Carraroe Astro
  • MacDara
  • 3 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Conceded by Galway Hibs
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 0 V 5
  • Colga
  • 18/05/2022
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 4 V 4
  • Athenry
  • 19:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • MacDara
  • 19/05/2022
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 3
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 23/05/2022
  • 19:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Conceded by Mervue Utd B
  • 28/05/2022
  • 12:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Conceded by Galway Hibs
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 0 V 5
  • Athenry
  • 30/05/2022
  • 19:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Athenry
  • 04/06/2022
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Conceded by Galway Hibs
  • 11/06/2022
  • 12:30
  • Carraroe Astro
  • MacDara
  • 1 V 4
  • Colga