League Table FAI Centenary U17 Cup

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 4 4 0 0 16 3 13 12
Mervue Utd 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 9
Knocknacarra 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Salthill Devon 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Colga 3 2 0 1 11 12 -1 6
Letterkenny Rovers 1 1 0 0 7 1 6 3
Home Farm 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Moore United 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3
Maree/Oranmore 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3
Bearna Na Forbacha 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
St Johns Athletics 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Ballyglass 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Newbridge United 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Ballina Town 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Claremorris 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Clane Utd 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Swinford 1 0 0 1 4 7 -3 0
Shiven Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Galway Hibs 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Ballinrobe Town 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Athenry 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Westport United 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Renmore 1 0 0 1 0 8 -8 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 11/09/2021
  • 14:00
  • Cloonaboy
  • Swinford
  • 4 V 7
  • Knocknacarra
  • Prelim Rd
  • 12/09/2021
  • 16:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 0 V 8
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • Prelim Rd
  • 02/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Ballina town
  • Ballina Town
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Ballyglass
  • Ballyglass
  • 2 V 3
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Claremorris
  • Claremorris
  • 2 V 4
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Kiltimagh
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Conceded by Galway Hibs
  • 15:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 0
  • Shiven Rovers
  • Conceded by Shiven Rovers
  • 03/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 6 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • Round 1
  • 15:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 6 V 1
  • Westport United
  • Beachla Folan
  • Round 1
  • 17:00
  • St Johns Athletic
  • St Johns Athletics
  • 3 V 4
  • Colga
  • Round 1
  • 24/10/2021
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Round 2
  • 11:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 1 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Tommy Murphy
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 6 V 4
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • Dave Daly
  • Round 2
  • 15:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 6 V 2
  • Ballinrobe Town
  • Mike Shaughnessy
  • Round 2
  • 25/10/2021
  • 10:30
  • Maree Astro
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 3
  • Moore United
  • Tommy Murphy
  • Round 2
  • 14/11/2021
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 3 V 1
  • Clane Utd
  • Danny Corbett
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Newbridge United
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 3
  • Home Farm
  • Gary Small
  • Round 3
  • 20/11/2021
  • 13:30
  • Letterkenny Rovers
  • Letterkenny Rovers
  • 7 V 1
  • Colga
  • Round 3