League Table TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Salthill Devon 6 6 0 0 20 5 15 18
Colga 5 4 0 1 17 8 9 12
Athenry 5 4 0 1 13 4 9 12
Castlebar Celtic 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 12
Mervue Utd 4 3 0 1 9 4 5 9
Strand Celtic 4 3 0 1 11 7 4 9
Mervue Utd B 4 3 0 1 13 10 3 9
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 9
Dynamo Blues 4 3 0 1 9 7 2 9
Corrib Rangers 4 3 0 1 12 11 1 9
Straide and Foxford 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moyne Villa 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 6
Craughwell United 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6
Maree/Oranmore 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 6
Galway Hibs 2 2 0 0 8 5 3 6
Ballinasloe Town 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
Cois Fharraige 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 6
Maree/Oranmore B 2 1 0 1 10 7 3 3
Crossmolina 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Carrick Utd 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Claremorris 2 1 0 1 9 7 2 3
Boyle Celtic 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 3
Gurteen Celtic 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Corofin Utd 2 1 0 1 10 9 1 3
Colemanstown Utd 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3
West Coast Utd 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3
Loughrea 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 3
Westport United 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 3
Renmore 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 3
Tuam Celtic 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Kilkerrin Utd 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
Glen View Stars 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
Corrib Celtic B 2 1 0 1 7 8 -1 3
Athenry U21 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
St Bernards 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Knocknacarra 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3
Ballymoe FC 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3
St Johns 3 1 0 2 5 11 -6 3
Renmore B 2 1 0 1 3 10 -7 3
Westport United B 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Manulla 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Corrib Celtic 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Conn Rangers 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Ballingare 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
West Utd B 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Cam Celtic 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Real Tubber 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Coolaney Utd 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Galway Hibs 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Partry Athletic 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Kilglass 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Moore United 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Cliffony Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Athenry B 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Shiven Rovers 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Ballymote Celtic 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0
NUI Galway 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0
Gort Utd 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Swinford 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
West Utd 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Ballyheane 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Galway Bohs 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
East Utd 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Kiltullagh 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Ballinrobe Town 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Oughterard 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
St Patricks 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Ballisodare Utd 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Manor Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Colemanstown Utd B 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Castlerea Celtic 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Ballygawley Celtic 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Ballinasloe Town B 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Ballaghdereen 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Calry Bohs 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 10/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Ros A Mhil
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 5 V 0
  • Calry Bohs
  • Beachla Folan
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 6 V 1
  • Ballinasloe Town B
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 0 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Brian Lynch
  • Round 1
  • 14:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 4 V 3
  • Ballingare
  • Eduardo Salcido
  • Round 1
  • 30/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 2 V 5
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Mike Shaughnessy
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Partry Athletic
  • Partry Athletic
  • 1 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 3 V 2
  • West Utd B
  • Colman Brady
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 3 V 1
  • Galway Bohs
  • Trevor Conlon
  • Round 2
  • 16:15
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 8 V 4
  • Corofin Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • Round 2
  • 31/10/2021
  • 10:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd B
  • 0 V 3
  • Moyne Villa
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Carrick Utd
  • Carrick Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Conceded by Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 5 V 4
  • Westport United B
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 4 V 0
  • Ballygawley Celtic
  • John O Connor
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • Crossmolina
  • 3 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 0 V 2
  • Gurteen Celtic
  • Brian Lynch
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Glen View Stars
  • Glen View Stars
  • 3 V 0
  • St Patricks
  • Conceded by St Patricks
  • 14:00
  • Kilglass
  • Kilglass
  • 1 V 2
  • Renmore B
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Kiltimagh
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Athenry B
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Mac Sharry Park Astro
  • St Johns
  • 5 V 3
  • NUI Galway
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Green Road Foxford
  • Straide and Foxford
  • 5 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Round 2
  • 14:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Athenry U21
  • 4 V 3
  • Conn Rangers
  • Danny Corbett
  • Round 2 Note Venue
  • 14:30
  • Carraroe Astro
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 2 V 1
  • Shiven Rovers
  • Vincent Carew
  • Round 2
  • 15:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 5 V 2
  • Ballinrobe Town
  • Richard Connor
  • Round 2
  • 14/11/2021
  • 17:00
  • Maree Astro
  • Gort Utd
  • 2 V 4
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Mike Shaughnessy
  • Round 2
  • 20/11/2021
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry U21
  • 0 V 2
  • Loughrea
  • John O Connor
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 4 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Round 3
  • 21/11/2021
  • 12:00
  • Kiltimagh
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • 1 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 6 V 1
  • Ballaghdereen
  • Beachla Folan
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Ballymoe
  • Ballymoe FC
  • 2 V 1
  • West Coast Utd
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Ballymote
  • Ballymote Celtic
  • 4 V 6
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Cam Celtic
  • Cam Celtic
  • 2 V 3
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • 3 V 1
  • West Utd
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Claremorris
  • Claremorris
  • 9 V 1
  • Renmore B
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Manor Rangers
  • Danny Corbett
  • Conceded by Manor Rangers
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 3 V 2
  • Coolaney Utd
  • Joe Hession
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 2 V 1
  • Cliffony Celtic
  • Vincent Carew
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 1
  • Moore United
  • Dave Daly
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Glen View Stars
  • Glen View Stars
  • 0 V 3
  • Colga
  • Conceded by Glen View Stars
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 2 V 3
  • Kilkerrin Utd
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 3 V 0
  • Castlerea Celtic
  • Mike Shaughnessy
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 3 V 4
  • Westport United
  • Niall Crosby
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 0
  • St Johns
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 3 V 2
  • Real Tubber
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Green Road Foxford
  • Straide and Foxford
  • 5 V 0
  • Cois Fharraige
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Strand Celtic
  • Strand Celtic
  • 4 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Cloonaboy
  • Swinford
  • 2 V 4
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Round 3
  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 4 V 3
  • Manulla
  • Danny Corbett
  • Round 3
  • 21/01/2022
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 2 V 3
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 4
  • 22/01/2022
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 6 V 4
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • PJ Norman
  • Round 4
  • 16:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Brian Lynch
  • Round 4
  • 17:00
  • Drom
  • Colga
  • 2 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Niall Crosby
  • Round 4 Note Venue
  • 23/01/2022
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 2 V 1
  • Kilkerrin Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • Round 4
  • 14:00
  • Ballyheane
  • Ballyheane
  • 1 V 3
  • Athenry
  • Round 4
  • 14:00
  • Boyle Celtic
  • Boyle Celtic
  • 5 V 2
  • St Bernards
  • Round 4
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 2 V 3
  • Strand Celtic
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 4
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 0 V 1
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • John O Connor
  • Round 4
  • 14:00
  • Green Road Foxford
  • Straide and Foxford
  • 2 V 5
  • Salthill Devon
  • Round 4
  • 14:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United
  • 4 V 5
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Round 4
  • 14:30
  • Maree Astro
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 0
  • St Johns
  • Brian Lynch
  • Round 4
  • 26/02/2022
  • 16:00
  • Drom Astro
  • Colga
  • 6 V 0
  • Claremorris
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • Round 5 Note Venue
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 4 V 1
  • Ballymoe FC
  • Niall Crosby
  • Round 5
  • 27/02/2022
  • 14:00
  • Ballisodare Astro
  • Ballisodare Utd
  • 0 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • Officials Outside
  • Round 5
  • 14:00
  • Boyle Celtic
  • Boyle Celtic
  • 1 V 2
  • Athenry
  • Officials Outside
  • Round 5
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 0 V 2
  • Ballinasloe Town
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Round 5
  • 14:00
  • Maree Astro
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 5
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 5
  • 14:00
  • Mervue Astro
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 1 V 4
  • Strand Celtic
  • Gary Small
  • Round 5
  • 05/03/2022
  • 15:30
  • Laurel Park
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 3 V 2
  • Galway Hibs
  • MLynch/MWalsh/DRyan
  • Round 5
  • 20/03/2022
  • 14:00
  • Laurel Park
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 1 V 3
  • Ballinasloe Town
  • MLynch/MShaughnessy/MWalsh
  • Quarter Final
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 1 V 3
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • BFolan/TMurphy/GDarcy
  • Quarter Final
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 1
  • Colga
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Quarter Final
  • 27/03/2022
  • 14:00
  • Strand Celtic
  • Strand Celtic
  • 0 V 2
  • Athenry
  • Quarter Final
  • 15/05/2022
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 0
  • Athenry
  • JOConnor/NCrosby/RConnor/BFolan
  • Semi Final
  • 29/05/2022
  • 14:00
  • Eamonn Deacy Park
  • Salthill Devon
  • 2 V 1
  • Ballinasloe Town
  • Final