League Table Connacht Cup Boys U18

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Maree/Oranmore 6 5 0 1 20 5 15 15
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5 5 0 0 15 4 11 15
Tuam Celtic 4 3 0 1 9 9 0 9
Oughterard 3 2 0 1 10 3 7 6
Knocknacarra 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 6
Athenry B 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6
Bearna Na Forbacha 2 1 0 1 7 3 4 3
Mervue Utd 2 1 0 1 6 2 4 3
Boyle Celtic 2 1 0 1 5 1 4 3
Colga B 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
Athenry 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 3
Castlebar Celtic 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Salthill Devon B 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Westport United 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
St Johns 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Kinvara Utd 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Galway Hibs 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Calry Bohs 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Carrick Town 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Kiltullagh 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
Colga 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
West Coast Utd 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Craughwell United 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Salthill Devon 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 26/09/2021
  • 15:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 4 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • Round 1
  • 03/10/2021
  • 12:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 1 V 6
  • Oughterard
  • Brendan Kane
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 3 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Conceded by Galway Hibs
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 6 V 0
  • Salthill Devon
  • Mikey Walsh
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Tommy Murphy
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 6 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Gary Small
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 4 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • Danny Corbett
  • Round 1
  • 14:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Dermot Ryan
  • Round 1
  • 06/10/2021
  • 19:45
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 3 V 4
  • Athenry
  • Niall Crosby
  • Round 1
  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Kiltimagh
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • 2 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Round 2
  • 13/11/2021
  • 14:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United
  • 1 V 3
  • Colga B
  • Round 2
  • 05/12/2021
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 3 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Colman Brady
  • Round 3
  • 12/12/2021
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 5
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Richard Connor
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 2 V 0
  • St Johns
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 0 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Gary Small
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 0 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Eduardo Salcido
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 0
  • Calry Bohs
  • Conceded by Calry Bohs
  • 14:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 3 V 0
  • Carrick Town
  • Dave Daly
  • Conceded by Carrick Town
  • 13/03/2022
  • 11:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 4
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Dermot Ryan
  • Qtr Final
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 5
  • Boyle Celtic
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • Qtr Final
  • 14:00
  • Maree Astro
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 0
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Dermot Ryan
  • Qtr Final
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Niall Crosby
  • Qtr Final
  • 10/04/2022
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 1 V 0
  • Boyle Celtic
  • JNolan/DCorbett/MWalsh
  • Semi Final
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 0 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • JOConnor/KRuane/JBodkin
  • Semi Final
  • 01/05/2022
  • 15:00
  • Milebush
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • TBC
  • Final