League Table Connacht Shield Boys U14

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Colga 5 4 0 1 15 5 10 12
Maree/Oranmore 3 3 0 0 13 5 8 9
Oughterard 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Maree/Oranmore B 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 6
St Bernards 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 6
Castlebar Celtic 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 6
Claremorris 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6
Boyle Celtic 1 1 0 0 6 1 5 3
Kinvara Utd 2 1 0 1 7 3 4 3
Colemanstown Utd 2 1 0 1 7 4 3 3
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2 1 0 1 5 2 3 3
Loughrea 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 3
Killoe Celtic 2 1 0 1 10 9 1 3
Castlebar Celtic 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Castlerea Celtic 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Galway Bohs 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Ballisodare Utd 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Killala 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Athenry C 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
St Patricks 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Craughwell United 1 0 0 1 4 9 -5 0
Renmore 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Corofin Utd 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Ballygawley Celtic 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Benbulben 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Colemanstown Utd B 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Strand Celtic 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 04/12/2021
  • 12:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd B
  • 0 V 5
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • Round 2
  • 12:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 0 V 5
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Dermot Ryan
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 3 V 0
  • Killala
  • Dave Daly
  • Conceded by Killala
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 4 V 9
  • Killoe Celtic
  • Ger Cahill
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 4 V 0
  • St Patricks
  • Karen Connolly
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 5 V 2
  • Ballisodare Utd
  • Conor Brann
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 3 V 2
  • Castlerea Celtic
  • Gary Small
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Strand Celtic
  • Strand Celtic
  • 0 V 6
  • Oughterard
  • Round 2
  • 05/12/2021
  • 12:30
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs
  • 1 V 3
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • Round 2
  • 15/01/2022
  • 12:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 5 V 1
  • Athenry C
  • Mikey Walsh
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 1 V 6
  • Boyle Celtic
  • Dermot Ryan
  • Round 2
  • 29/01/2022
  • 12:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 1 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • Round 3
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 2 V 3
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Kevin Murphy
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Claremorris
  • Claremorris
  • 2 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 5 V 0
  • Benbulben
  • Dermot Ryan
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 4 V 2
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Brendan Crowe
  • Round 3
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 5 V 1
  • Killoe Celtic
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • Round 3
  • 12/03/2022
  • 14:00
  • Ballygawley
  • Ballygawley Celtic
  • 0 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Qtr Final
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 4 V 2
  • St Bernards
  • Mike Cubbard
  • Qtr Final
  • 20/03/2022
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 5
  • Claremorris
  • Gary Small
  • Qtr Final
  • 09/04/2022
  • 12:00
  • Claremorris
  • Claremorris
  • 2 V 3
  • Colga
  • Semi Final
  • 10/04/2022
  • 14:00
  • Maree Astro
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 4
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Gary Small
  • Semi Final
  • 01/05/2022
  • 12:00
  • Milebush
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 0
  • Colga
  • TBC
  • Final