League Table Connacht Junior Shield

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Westport United B 4 4 0 0 17 3 14 12
Knocknacarra 5 4 0 1 18 7 11 12
Corofin Utd 4 3 0 1 9 7 2 9
Galway Bohs 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Shiven Rovers 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 3
Dunmore Town 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3
West Utd B 2 1 0 1 3 7 -4 3
Athenry B 2 1 0 1 2 6 -4 3
NUI Galway 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Galway Bohs 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
East Utd 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Kiltullagh 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Ballinrobe Town 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
Oughterard 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Conn Rangers 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Colemanstown Utd B 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Ballinasloe Town B 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Gort Utd 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 20/11/2021
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Conn Rangers
  • Ger Cahill
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Athenry B
  • Brian Lynch
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs
  • 3 V 0
  • Colemanstown Utd B
  • Danny Corbett
  • Conceded by Colemanstown Utd B
  • 21/11/2021
  • 14:00
  • Dunmore
  • Dunmore Town
  • 1 V 0
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 6 V 2
  • Ballinasloe Town B
  • Gary Small
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Shiven Rovers
  • Shiven Rovers
  • 3 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Round 1
  • 22/01/2022
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 5
  • Knocknacarra
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 2 V 3
  • Corofin Utd
  • John O Connor
  • Round 2
  • 14:30
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs
  • 1 V 2
  • West Utd B
  • Richard Connor
  • Round 2
  • 23/01/2022
  • 14:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 2
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United B
  • 5 V 1
  • Gort Utd
  • Round 2
  • 19/03/2022
  • 12:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Ballinrobe Town
  • John O Connor
  • Quarter Final
  • 20/03/2022
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 5 V 2
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • Quarter Final
  • 14:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United B
  • 6 V 1
  • West Utd B
  • Quarter Final
  • 17/04/2022
  • 14:00
  • Shiven Rovers
  • Shiven Rovers
  • 0 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Semi Final
  • 24/04/2022
  • 14:15
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 0 V 3
  • Westport United B
  • Semi Final
  • 22/05/2022
  • 14:00
  • Lecarrow
  • Westport United B
  • 3 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • TBC
  • Final