League Table Michael Byrne Cup

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 4 4 0 0 12 1 11 12
Maree/Oranmore 4 3 0 1 11 4 7 9
Salthill Devon 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 9
Renmore 3 2 0 1 11 11 0 6
Mervue Utd B 3 2 0 1 5 7 -2 6
Athenry 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
Colga 2 1 0 1 4 1 3 3
Athenry 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3
Loughrea 2 1 0 1 10 10 0 3
Corrib Rangers 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
Colemanstown Utd 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
Knocknacarra 2 1 0 1 5 8 -3 3
MacDara 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Dynamo Blues 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Cois Fharraige 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
West Utd 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Tuam Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Galway Hibs 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
West Coast Utd 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Corrib Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
St Bernards 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Craughwell United 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 11/02/2022
  • 19:45
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 1 V 2
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Round 1
  • 12/02/2022
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe Astro
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 1 V 2
  • Loughrea
  • Danny Corbett
  • Round 1
  • 13/02/2022
  • 11:00
  • Carraroe Astro
  • MacDara
  • 4 V 5
  • Knocknacarra
  • Dave Daly
  • Round 1
  • 11:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Renmore
  • Richard Connor
  • Round 1
  • 15/02/2022
  • 19:30
  • Maree Astro
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 6
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • KRuane/JOConnor/TMurphy
  • Round 1 Note Venue
  • 06/03/2022
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 1
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Colman Brady
  • Round 1
  • 12/03/2022
  • 14:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Colman Brady
  • Round 2
  • 14:15
  • Cappagh Astro
  • Colga
  • 4 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • Brian Lynch
  • Round 2 Note Venue
  • 13/03/2022
  • 11:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • ESalcido/GDarcy/GSmall
  • Round 2
  • 02/04/2022
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 9 V 8
  • Loughrea
  • Beachla Folan
  • Round 2
  • 15:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 3 V 0
  • West Coast Utd
  • KRuane/JNolan/GDarcy
  • Conceded by West Coast Utd
  • 03/04/2022
  • 11:00
  • Maree Astro
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • TConlon/KRuane/DCorbett
  • Round 2 Note Venue
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Craughwell United
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 1
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Round 2
  • 26/04/2022
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 1 V 5
  • Athenry
  • Niall Crosby
  • Quarter Final
  • 19:30
  • Maree Astro
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 0
  • Renmore
  • Joe Hession
  • Quarter Final
  • 27/04/2022
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Corrib Rangers
  • MLynch/MShaughnessy/MWalsh
  • Quarter Final
  • 04/05/2022
  • 20:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 0
  • Colga
  • Joe Hession
  • Quarter Final
  • 08/06/2022
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • Athenry
  • MLynch/DCorbett/TMurphy
  • Semi Final
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 2 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • JOConnor/GDarcy/MCubbard
  • Semi Final
  • 14/06/2022
  • 19:15
  • Maree Astro
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • NCrosby/JOConnor/TMurphy
  • Final