League Table GFA Girls under 15 Championship

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Corofin Utd 6 5 0 1 26 18 8 15
Corrib Celtic 5 4 1 0 21 9 12 13
Moyne Villa 6 4 0 2 18 15 3 12
Craughwell United 5 2 0 3 10 15 -5 6
Knocknacarra B 5 1 2 2 9 10 -1 5
Athenry 6 1 2 3 12 14 -2 5
Maree/Oranmore 3 0 1 2 4 11 -7 1
Kiltullagh 4 0 0 4 3 11 -8 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 01/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 6
  • Corofin Utd
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 14/09/2019
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 4
  • Moyne Villa
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 15/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 2 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 1 V 0
  • Kiltullagh
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 29/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 1
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Ger Cahill
  • 14:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 2
  • Craughwell United
  • Tony Fahy
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 3 V 5
  • Corofin Utd
  • Derek Geasley
  • 13/10/2019
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 6 V 1
  • Kiltullagh
  • John Conroy
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 2 V 5
  • Moyne Villa
  • Tony Fahy
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 0 V 5
  • Athenry
  • Hugh O'Neill
  • 15:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 3 V 4
  • Corrib Celtic
  • John Thornton
  • 09/11/2019
  • 11:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 15:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 4 V 3
  • Craughwell United
  • Jennifer Fri
  • 10/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 2
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Gary Small
  • 24/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 4 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Tom O'Connell
  • 01/12/2019
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 2 V 7
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Edward Ward
  • 12/01/2020
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 4 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Edward Ward
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 2 V 3
  • Corofin Utd
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 3 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Austin O'Connell
  • 23/02/2020
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Kiltullagh
  • Tony Fahy
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  •  
  • Craughwell United
  • Brendan Crowe
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Corofin Utd
  • Jennifer Fri
  • 08/03/2020
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Kiltullagh
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 22/03/2020
  • 11:00
  • Oranmore
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 05/04/2020
  • 14:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Buddy Bodkin