League Table GFA Girls U12 Division 1

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Colemanstown Utd 6 5 0 1 22 6 16 15
Colga B 6 4 1 1 19 5 14 13
Salthill Devon B 6 4 1 1 17 5 12 13
Bearna Na Forbacha C 6 3 1 2 11 12 -1 10
Loughrea 6 2 1 3 12 17 -5 7
Athenry B 6 2 0 4 15 17 -2 6
Knocknacarra C 5 1 0 4 5 12 -7 3
Craughwell United B 5 0 0 5 3 30 -27 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 01/09/2019
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 3
  • Colga B
  • Alan Eastwood
  • 07/09/2019
  • 16:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • 1 V 4
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Tony Fahy
  • 15/09/2019
  • 10:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Austin O'Connell
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 9 V 1
  • Craughwell United B
  • Tony Fahy
  • 11:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 22/09/2019
  • 10:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 2 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 0 V 5
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Katie Hall
  • 29/09/2019
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 5 V 3
  • Loughrea
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 1 V 6
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Tony Fahy
  • 10:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 0 V 2
  • Colga B
  • John Thornton
  • 12:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • 1 V 0
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Kevin Folan
  • 13/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Athenry B
  • Edward Ward
  • 12:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 4 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 12:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 4 V 1
  • Craughwell United B
  • Alan Flannely
  • 18/10/2019
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 3 V 2
  • Knocknacarra C
  • John Thornton
  • 10/11/2019
  • 10:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 6 V 0
  • Loughrea
  • Edward Ward
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 1 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Jennifer Fri
  • 11:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 6 V 0
  • Craughwell United B
  • Tony Fahy
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • 2 V 0
  • Knocknacarra C
  • James Johnson
  • 12/01/2020
  • 10:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 3 V 2
  • Loughrea
  • Jennifer Fri
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 3 V 1
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Tony Fahy
  • 26/01/2020
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 2 V 4
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • Gary Small
  • 10:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 1 V 0
  • Colga B
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 23/02/2020
  • 10:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  •  
  • Colga B
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • Paul Murphy
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  •  
  • Athenry B
  • Brendan Crowe
  • 13:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  •  
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Conor Brann
  • 08/03/2020
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  •  
  • Knocknacarra C