League Table Galway FA U12 Div 5

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Bearna Na Forbacha C 6 4 1 1 17 10 7 13
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B 4 3 1 0 17 5 12 10
Knocknacarra C 3 2 1 0 12 6 6 7
Salthill Devon D 5 2 0 3 4 13 -9 6
Athenry C 5 1 2 2 10 10 0 5
Maree/Oranmore E 5 1 2 2 10 14 -4 5
Corofin Utd B 4 0 4 0 7 7 0 4
Cregmore/Claregalway FC D 5 0 2 3 5 13 -8 2
Colemanstown Utd B 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 07/09/2019
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • 2 V 5
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • 1 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore E
  • Thomas O'Connell
  • 12/09/2019
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 1 V 4
  • Athenry C
  • Kevin Folan
  • 21/09/2019
  • 12:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • 6 V 1
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Thomas O'Connell
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • 2 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore E
  • 15:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 4 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • Mary Comerford
  • 28/09/2019
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 0 V 3
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • Brendan Kane
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 3 V 3
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • 12:30
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore E
  • 1 V 5
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • Gary Small
  • 16:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • 3 V 3
  • Corofin Utd B
  • Tony Fahy
  • 12/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  • 2 V 2
  • Colemanstown Utd B
  • Tony Fahy
  • 13:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore E
  • 3 V 1
  • Athenry C
  • Ger Cahill
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • 5 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • Gary Small
  • 19/10/2019
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  • 1 V 1
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • Gerry Coen
  • 12:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd B
  • 0 V 2
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Austin O'Connell
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore E
  • 3 V 5
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • 15:45
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 1 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 09/11/2019
  • 12:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  • 1 V 1
  • Athenry C
  • Colman Brady
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • 3 V 1
  • Colemanstown Utd B
  • John Thornton
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  •  
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • Conceded by Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • 23/11/2019
  • 10:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  •  
  • Corofin Utd B
  • Gary Small
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  •  
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Gearoid OLeidhinn
  • 13:45
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  •  
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • 07/12/2019
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • 10:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd B
  •  
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 10:30
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore E
  •  
  • Salthill Devon D
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd B
  •  
  • Athenry C
  • 00:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore E
  • 00:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  •  
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 00:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  •  
  • Colemanstown Utd B
  • 00:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • 00:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  •  
  • Corofin Utd B
  • 00:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore E
  •  
  • Colemanstown Utd B
  • 00:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  •  
  • Athenry C
  • 00:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  •  
  • Colemanstown Utd B
  • 00:00
  • TBC
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  •  
  • Knocknacarra C