League Table FAI Centenary Junior Cup

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Athenry 3 3 0 0 17 3 14 9
Mervue Utd 2 2 0 0 9 1 8 6
Galway Hibs 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Maree/Oranmore 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
Mervue Utd B 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
West Coast Utd 2 1 0 1 7 4 3 3
Colga 2 1 0 1 6 3 3 3
Salthill Devon 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Maree/Oranmore B 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
Gort Utd 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Loughrea 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Corrib Rangers 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Galway Hibs 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Tuam Celtic 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
West Utd 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
East Utd 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Knocknacarra 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Dynamo Blues 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
St Bernards 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
Corrib Celtic 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
NUI Galway 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
Galway Bohs 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Colemanstown Utd 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
West Utd B 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 0 0 1 1 7 -6 0
Renmore 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0
Corofin Utd 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 11/09/2021
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 6 V 0
  • Renmore
  • Richard Connor
  • Prelim Rd
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 3 V 2
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Marc Lynch
  • Prelim Rd
  • 14:15
  • Westside
  • Galway Bohs
  • 0 V 4
  • Colga
  • Gary Small
  • Prelim Rd
  • 12/09/2021
  • 11:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 1 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • RConnor/GDarcy/DRyan
  • Prelim Rd
  • 21/09/2021
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Corofin Utd
  • 0 V 7
  • Athenry
  • Richard Connor
  • Round 1 Note Venue
  • 24/09/2021
  • 19:45
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 0
  • NUI Galway
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 1
  • 25/09/2021
  • 14:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 1 V 6
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 3
  • Galway Hibs
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 7 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Trevor Conlon
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 1 V 6
  • Mervue Utd
  • Beachla Folan
  • Round 1
  • 16:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 4 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Niall Crosby
  • Round 1
  • 26/09/2021
  • 11:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic
  • TConlon/RConnor/JNolan
  • Round 1
  • 11:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Niall Crosby
  • Round 1
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 3
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Brian Lynch
  • Round 1
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 5 V 4
  • East Utd
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 1
  • 17:00
  • Oranmore All Weather
  • Gort Utd
  • 4 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Richard Connor
  • Round 1
  • 15/10/2021
  • 19:45
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 3 V 4
  • Athenry
  • JOConnor/RConnor/KRuane
  • Round 2
  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 4
  • Galway Hibs
  • Marc Lynch
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 0 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • Trevor Conlon
  • Conceded by West Coast Utd
  • 17/10/2021
  • 11:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Corrib Rangers
  • JOConnor/JNolan/GDarcy
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Round 2
  • 17:00
  • Oranmore All Weather
  • Gort Utd
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • Round 2